Shop

Oil bottle
Grape Seed Oil
February 16, 2019
Dead Sea Salt Fine Grain
Dead Sea Salt – Fine Grain
February 16, 2019
Show all

Sunflower Oil

$2.75$13.95

Helps provide rich bubbles in soap making.

Sold by weight: 1lb & 7lb

Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Natural Sunflower Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Economical alternative to expensive oils.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oils.

Points of Interest:
Excellent penetrating and moisturizing qualities while displaying good spread ability on the skin. Ideal as a massage oil. Well tolerated by all skin types. Economical alternative to expensive oils. Does not clog pores. All Natural. Cold Pressed.

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: Spain

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Packaged in a plastic jug.

Country Of Origin: Spain

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 “Regulatory Information.” Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Weight 1 lbs
Size

1lb, 7lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Add a review