$5.95 – $26.95
Helps provide rich bubbles in soap making.
Sold by weight: 1lb & 7lb
Grape Seed Oil is an amazing product for skincare and is most commonly used in facial creams, cleansers and soaps. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.
Facial Products. Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions.
Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. Grapeseed easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.
Recommended Crafter’s Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil – Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil – Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil – Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil – Maximum 1%
Physical Form: Light Green Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: Mexico, Italy, Argentina
Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Packaged in a plastic jug.
Country Of Origin: Mexico
This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.
This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 “Regulatory Information.” Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).