Shop

Oil bottle
Apricot Kernal Oil
February 16, 2019
Oil bottle
Grape Seed Oil
February 16, 2019
Show all

Avocado Oil

$2.95$49.95

Helps provide rich bubbles in soap making.

Sold by weight: 1lb & 7lb

Clear
Compare

Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes and a wonderful glide to lotions, creams and massage oils. Avocado oil also adds creamy bubbles to Cold and Hot Process Soaps. Great carrier oil. Use this trendy product in your favorite soap and skincare recipes!

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oil.

Points of Interest:
Exhibits excellent penetrating qualities making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for treatment products. Moisturizing while having a low chance of clogging skin pores. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: Mexico

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Packaged in a plastic jug.

Country Of Origin: Mexico

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 “Regulatory Information.” Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Weight 1 lbs
Size

2oz, 1lb, 7lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Add a review